Sanitation Department Archived

2433 Tropical Shores Dr Se Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

5392694

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Description

Again today truck driver didn’t empty a can all the way and left a mess on the road for the homeowner. Then the driver came back down the street to empty the cans for homes across from us so he had to see the mess he left!! This is a chronic issue that needs to be addressed. Our former Sanitation truck driver never had these issues. This mess today is my neighbors house. Mine was left a mess last week.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Eileen Donovan (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 11 (Verified Official)

  • Mocha.Nicole (Registered User)

  • Reopened Eileen Donovan (Registered User)

  • BJ MITCHELL (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.