Sanitation Department Archived

2500 5th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5392695

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

12 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5285141

Description

once again the trash has been put on curb in plastic bags.. . they're torn open and trash is blowing about the neighborhood.
trying to get a business going in this neighborhood and having the entry point littered with household waste is not only an eyespre...but a health concern.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.