Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

192-198 Providence St Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5393639

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Fresh roadwork left a huge mess of debris and dangerous road conditions in the southbound lane that still hasn’t been dealt with!
Providence street hasn’t been pretreated before the storm either, let alone the steep side streets.

I propose all personnel on the City of Worcester’s payroll who work on the city’s street actually be Worcester residents!

also asked...
Q. How big around is the pothole?
A. One and a half car width wide, two car lengths long
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Deep enough to wreck my car’s alignment.
Q. Is the hole an even square shape (indicating a trench from utility work)?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.