Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

owner asphalted over cemented City sidewalk and apron Acknowledged

5225 Dr Martin Luther King Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5393729

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

27 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The city sidewalk was covered up by asphalt when the homeowner redid his asphalt driveway. Also the apron area of the driveway was covered up by asphalt no permit on file in regards to apron. Homeowners should be responsible for replacing the sidewalk and apron back to cement at their cost not the City of St Pete. Lakewood Estate neighborhood .

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5225 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Street Souuth
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.