Street Light Repair Acknowledged

1901 Governors Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

5393761

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Street Light Repair

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Heading west on Governors Drive close to this location at a bend in the road, you can see street lights close to the road. One of those appears to be tilting heavily over the street. It has a concrete base that appears to be in poor condition. It is not standing up straight like the other street lights. It may be on firm ground, but it looks alarming when you see it as you drive by/under it.


2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.