Acknowledged by: Covington, WA

Building Code Violations Acknowledged

26005 156th Ave Se Kent, WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5393875

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Building Code Violations

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, snow

Description

Tree fell on our house during wind storm. It's been over a month and the landlord still has not fixed it. We are now worries about water damage and mold issues, especially with all the water getting in the house with the snow.

also asked...
Q. Please explain why you believe this to be a violation.
A. This is a safety concern for my family. We have contacted the landlord dozens of times and they are ignoring our requests to fix the roof.

3 Comments

  • Management Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.