Pavement Marking Issue Archivé

35 Cambridgepark Dr Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

5394071

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Vues:

37 fois

Quartier:

North Cambridge

A signalé:

le

Duplicated By:

5362681

Description

This street used to have a median line and crosswalks and bike lanes, but then it got repaved and now it has none of those, leading to car anarchy and vastly decreased safety for pedestrians and bikes. dear commonwealth connect answerer, i know you didn't make this decision, but can you please find the person who did and ask them, from me, what the heck they were thinking?


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.