Debris Removal Archived

7505 Se 28th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 620

Issue ID:

5394158

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1513

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Although our tenants have been shoveling the flat area of 7505 SE 28th street, it is now iced over and cars are sliding into each other. We have elderly and disabled tenants who need to get to doctors and there are five apartment communities who use this road. Please plow and sand asap - thank you for all your hard work during this emergency. We appreciate you!

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. Corner of 76th Street and SE 28th street up the hill and turn left.
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. SNOW AND ICE
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. Yes
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. Mother Nature

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.