Snow and Ice Archived

4827 86th Avenue Southeast Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5394531

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1521

Tagged:

snow

Description

The road has never been plowed. The accumulation is so deep that the cars are bottoming out and getting stuck. Please plow.
Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 48th Ave SE which turns into 86th Ave SE
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.