Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

672 126th Avenue North Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345670

Issue ID:

5394571

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The signal at the intersection of 126th and 66th close to Charleston on 66th the turn signal light does not change and the other lights will change 4 times or more before the turn lane on 66th will turn green. When the light finally turns green the light turns red after not even 5 seconds. I have noticed most of the drivers end up running the red light because you sit forever at it.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings, overnight, morning-rush, evening-rush

4 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Marissa135 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Tiffany D Jackson (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.