37 Ave So Unplowed and unsanded Archived

12830 37th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2450

Issue ID:

5394942

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

37 Ave So is a steep hill that is unplowed and unsanded. Cars have gotten stuck trying to go up and down the hill. It is dangerous. Please send a snowplow and show us our tax dollars at work!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Darrell (Registered User)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.