Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road Issue Acknowledged

Loch Rd Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

5394949

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Travelling East on Loch Road the road is damaged with lots of bumps and humps caused by the roots of the oak trees on the side. This is hazardous and comprises of safety concerns since most of the drivers drive on the west side while going east. The suspension of the vehicles are also being damaged due to this hazard

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. damaged road

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.