Stuck Vehicles / Public Street Requires Plow Archived

7265 87th Ave Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5395203

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1539

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please plow 87th Ave SE!

Currently our street is only accessible by 4x4 vehicles.

Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 7265 87th Ave SE
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.