Snow and Ice Archived

4517 90th Ave. Se Mercer Island, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5395469

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1550

Tagged:

snow

Description

Cars and even 4 wheel drive vehicles are getting stuck. Vehicles cannot get to main roads.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 90th Ave SE and SE 45th St corner. Street north of Ellis Pond.
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Snow plow please
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.