Street Pothole Archived

3420 76th Ave Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5395505

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Street Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1552

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Hi there,
we live on the dead end street with a pothole that keeps getting bigger and bigger. I just drive around it, but I the garbage trucks are definitely getting into it. Not a high priority since there are only 3 houses here, but I wanted you guys to know about it anyway.
Thank you for doing a great job on our island!
Daniel

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the pothole located?
A. 3420 76th Ave SE
Q. Do you know the approximate size and depth?
A. 20-25 cm
Q. Is the pothole located in the vehicular lane of travel, shoulder, or pedestrian path?
A. Vehicular
Q. What direction of travel were you headed when you saw the pothole?
A. North/South

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.