Catch Basin / Storm Drain Archived

7310 86th Ave Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

5395539

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Catch Basin / Storm Drain

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1553

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

I thought I could shovel in front of my property to help clear the storm drain, but the neighbor said the drain is about 60 feet down from the start of the dog park, Wildwood. The water is backed up with no where to go as all the streetfront in front of the park and adjacent houses is filled with plowed snow

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. 7310 86th Ave SE
Q. Side of the street
A. East
Q. Is it overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Description of the concern
A. I thought I could shovel in front of my property to help clear the storm drain, but the neighbor said the drain is about 60 feet down from the start of the dog park, Wildwood. The water is backed up with no where to go as all the streetfront in front of the park and adjacent houses is filled with plowed snow.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.