Snow and Ice Archived

7701 Se 39th St MERCER ISLAND, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5395789

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1556

Tagged:

snow

Description

We need a plow to make our cul de sac able to drive on.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. In our cul de sac- SE 39th/ SE 77th
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.