Street Sign Repair Archived

Sw Huntoon St Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

5395797

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

89408

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Inadequate address previous problem. This issue is able to only be observed properly when no other traffic is present. Signal regularly fails to detect left-turn only traffic until other traffic comes. Sometimes not even then. Both traffic desiring left turn off ramp, and traffic west bound seeking left-turn off Huntoon. Signal only detected left turn traffic apparently during specific portion of switch cycle that only occurs with other traffic present. With no other traffic it simply doesn’t detect left turning lanes adequately.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • MrCherry2000 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • scolvin88 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.