Other Archived

3919–4015 S 115th St Tukwila 98168, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1530

Issue ID:

5395862

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Come on city of Tukwila! We have elderly people and a blind citizen up on the hill. Steep dead end with only one way out. I’m out here shoveling the entire street. Again! Send a plow now! Fail!!!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Sean Albert (Registered User)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.