Catch Basin / Storm Drain Archived

7260 86th Ave Se Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5395877

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Catch Basin / Storm Drain

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1557

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

While we appreciate the snow plowing service in our neighborhood, they managed to block major storm drains and small lakes are now forming which will freeze into skating rinks.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. corner of 86th Ave SE and se 72nd st
Q. Side of the street
A. west
Q. Is it overflowing?
A. Yes
Q. Description of the concern
A. lakes of water forming and freezing

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.