Snow and Ice Archived

7615 E Mercer Way Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5395903

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1558

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please plow excess slish off of SE 76th st off of East Mercer Way

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. SE.76th st west off east Mercer Way
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.