Illegal Dumping Open

Ashland Pl Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5395952

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the first house on ashland pl is dumping trash down the hill from their back yard. This area has been cleaned up by PAL less than 6 months ago and it is a DUMP again. Please send the police or DPW to their door. They need to be fined!

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Litter
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Unknown

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...