Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

790 Main St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5396127

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

My company who I pay for to shovel for me just left. He also shoveled a pathway out onto the sidewalk on Vernon Street from the front of my house, which is 14 Vernon Street. Which was currently, just finished. Kappy’s Liquors plow guy, who was plowing their back parking lot off of Vernon Street, just plowed Kappy’s snow.. and shoveled directly from their back driveway area straight across to the opposite side of the street right onto the freshly shoveled pathway in between the 2 parked cars. They can push it into the back of their own parking lot.

also asked...
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.