Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1816 San Jose Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

5396229

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-02-0080

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots are causing bricks to lift. Several people have tripped on these when exiting vehicle parked here, including myself. Would like to have someone contact me so we can discuss options for resolving as this is in front of my property however, we did not tree plant the tree causing the problem.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Curb and Gutter Repair

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Ingrid Jonsson (Registered User)

  • Ingrid Jonsson (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.