Snow and Ice La Kaydiiyey

4190 95th Place Southeast Mercer Island, Washington Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5396250

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Arkay:

26 jeer

Xaafadda:

Mercer Island

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.mercergov.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

1563

Taag gareeyey:

snow

Sharraxaadda

This starting section of the 95th PL SE is rather steep. I drive an AWD but twice in the last three days I lost control coming downhill. Today (2/12/19) I was slipping going uphill and almost couldn't make it. Four families live here.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
J. 95th PL SE just off 95th Ave SE
S. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
J. plow maybe also de-icer
S. Is there an immediate hazard?
J. No
S. Is the road closed?
J. No

  • La qiray City of Mercer Island (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Mercer Island (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.