Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem Acknowledged

6863 Glenlake Pkwy Ne Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5396360

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-009914

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

section of sidewalk is covered with pinestraw and leaves. the apartment only blows so far and then some one cleaned off the sidewalk on Glenridge Dr. the middle section is missed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Mowing Needed

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.