Tax payers money at waste Archived

Mi Salvador Mexican Restaurant 222 Broadway, Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5396629

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Last night during the snow fall I noticed the recycle man from the city at a local bar with city truck at 7 pm he continued to attend the bar up until 9 pm I don’t understand how this is city work related


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Ccitizen617 (Registered User)

  • Park Street (Registered User)

  • Robert Hammond (Registered User)

  • Calmyourself617 (Registered User)

  • Calmyourself617 (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • ChelseaHomeOwner (Registered User)

  • Park Street (Registered User)

  • Ccitizen617 (Registered User)

  • City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • ChelseaHomeOwner (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Commissioner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.