Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Downed cables and 2 broken telephone poles Acknowledged

30 Aultman Ave Staten Island, NY 10306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

5396684

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Richmondtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Downed cables, tree and two broken telephone poles on Aultman ave between Mace st and St George's ave
Verizon, Spectrum and ConEd wires hanging at street level with broken telephone poles still attached. very dangerous


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.