Snow - Plowed snow mound blocking sidewalk or corner Open

227 Adams Ave Newton, MA 02465, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5396724

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Snow - Plowed snow mound blocking sidewalk or corner

Viewed:

391 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Howard and Adams, major route on way to Franklin. Street plow driver always blocks curb cut. Needs front loader to clear. Pls educate operator. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

I want to...