Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

250-316 Valley St New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5396876

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Thanks for clearing the streets, but the plows went so fast up Valley they caused the snow to spray past curbline and covered the sidewalks.

Also knocking over toters that were not picked up during regular Monday pick up (again) spilling the contents all over...

If we can't throw snow in the street how is it the plow can cover our sidewalks ??

Pls do the speed limit !!!!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.