Snow and Ice Archivé

9130 Se 54th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 100

ID du Problème:

5397016

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Vues:

37 fois

Quartier:

Mercer Island

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

1566

Tagged:

snow

Description

Lots of snow & ice on a hilly street (9100 block of SE 54th St). Very difficult to get up. Last time a plow was through was last Thursday, 2/7.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 9100 block of SE 54th St
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Mercer Island (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Mercer Island (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.