Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair Acknowledged

948 Mississippi Ave Se Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5397070

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Litter Can- Installation/Removal/Repair

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00084218

Tagged:

trash

Description

Oxon Run Park has one trash can located near Mississippi Ave SE and 13th St. SE. I am requesting approximately 4 more trash cans be placed along the parks side of Mississippi Ave SE to Wheeler Road.

Inside the park, additional trash cans are needed. Patrons of the park throw their trash along side the water way.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Joe M (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.