Snow Trap Archived

16235 49th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38145

Issue ID:

5397430

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

Our little street is covered in snow and slush and it’s impossible to get out without getting stuck. Near frozen water is pooling and we do not have a storm drain to relieve the street.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Nicole (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.