Snow and Ice Removal Archived

480 Ontario St Albany, NY 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5397870

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

New Scotland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

trusco bank is not maintaining the sidewalk . if the city is not going to Force the bank to take care of this than the city needs to do it. im sure if a city official had to walk on on this part of the street and climb over the ever present snow bank this issue would have been resolved along time ago.

also asked...
Q. Please check all boxes that apply:
A. Crosswalk is blocked, Sidewalk needs to be cleared of snow/ice

9 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mec (Registered User)

  • Frank Smith (Registered User)

  • Watching out for our Citizens (Registered User)

  • Leslie D (Registered User)

  • Local Dog Lady (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • life long resident (Registered User)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.