Snow and Ice Archived

7630 Se 72nd Pl Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5398329

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1588

Tagged:

snow

Description

Need snow plowing on street and salting against freezing over

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. SE 72nd Place
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Clearing snow and salting
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.