Snow and Ice Archived

7643 Se 72nd Pl Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5398334

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1589

Tagged:

snow

Description

SE 72nd Place hadn't been plowed and still has several inches of snow on the hill. The mailman attempted the hill today and had to turn around because of the conditions.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. SE 72nd Place
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • S (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.