Snow and Ice (Tree fell off on the sidewalk) Archived

8021 Se 57th St Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5398585

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1592

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

There is a tree fell off on the sidewalk due to the snow. The street is icey and steep.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. Sidewalk and road
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow, de-icer
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.