Snow and Ice Archived

6121 85th Pl Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

5398920

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported via:

http://www.mercergov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1594

Tagged:

snow

Description

Kindly plow the snow on this street. It has not been cleared since initial snow storms.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 85th Pl SE - off of SE 61st St
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. Plow
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. No
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.