Parking Violation Archived

3032 Hennepin Ave Minneapolis 55408, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5398949

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Parking Violation

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

East Calhoun

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

329113

Description

Police vehicle 521 is illegally parked in the bike/fire lane causing traffic jams. Have confirmed officer is not responding to an emergency making it illegal to do so. Has been there for over 20 min

also asked...
Q. Enter the address closest to the vehicle location
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the violation?
A. Fire Lane
Q. Additional issue details?
A. No Answer Given
Q. License Number (no spaces)
A. No Answer Given
Q. License St/Prov
A. No Answer Given
Q. Other info to locate/identify vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you the permit holder? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the permit number? (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.