Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

State St & Water St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

5399105

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal to cross is missing: northeast corner. Used to be there; busy intersection and cannot get walk sign to appear from this corner.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. No Answer Given
Q. Request Type
A. Walk Signal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.