Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2859 Doone Cir Palm Harbor, FL, 34684, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5399290

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Across the street from 2859 Doone Circle is a very large Oak tree which has lifted the sidewalk dramatically! It is a very serious trip hazard and people walk there every day. Please check it out it is dangerous! Thanks


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.