Trash, Garbage or Dumping Archived

19470 Se 266th St Kent WA, 98042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 570

Issue ID:

5399313

Submitted To:

City of Covington

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Dumping

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Covington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash has been here for 2 weeks now. Homeowner who placed trash here does NOT live here; does not have trash service; this is illegal dumping. PLEASE help with this.

WHY IS THIS CLOSED WITHOUT RESOLUTION?

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. City Right of Way - road shoulder or ditch

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.