Snow and Ice Archived

5001 88th Ave Se Mercer Island 98040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5399980

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1596

Tagged:

snow

Description

Need plow to our house

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. between 88th Ave SE main road and 5001 88th Ave SE house
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. plow, maybe de-icer
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.