Snow and Ice Archived

7406 92nd Pl Se Mercer Island, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5400114

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Snow and Ice

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1597

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please sand again. Road is a mess. Not able to drive on it.

also asked...
Q. Location - Where is the snow/ice work needed?
A. 92nd Pl SE
Q. What type of service is needed? Plow or de-icer required? (type of equipment)
A. sand
Q. Is there an immediate hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Is the road closed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.