Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

615 Pavonia Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6810

Issue ID:

5401864

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Pedestrian Crossing Signage Request

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Better pedestrian sign needed. Cars do not stop. Sign with lights like one in front of Hudson county administration Annex. Should be also put here

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. Better Signage

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.