Litter on Right-of-Way Archived

1723 Battle Creek Rd Jonesboro, GA 30236, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5402020

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Litter on Right-of-Way

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

a large bag of trash on the corner of Battle Creek and Southlake parkway

also asked...
Q. Litter is
A. Clustered in one spot
Q. Name of Street
A. Battle Creek
Q. What are the nearest crossroads of the litter?
A. at the intersection of Southlake parkway and Battle Creek

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Sean Macdonald (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sean Macdonald (Verified Official)

  • Closed Refuse Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.