Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

345 St Ronan St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5402058

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Icy sidewalk around 345 St Ronan Street. The owners seem to be literally the only people in all of New Haven who never ever clear their sidewalk. Same thing every single time it snows.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.