Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

45 Auburn St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5402211

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Theee is no where enough room to walk on this property, my mother almost slipped and fell walking on this sidewalk. And this is the second time I have reported this and nothing was done. I know Malden has a law I believe about shoveling a property after 24 hours of a storm and requires 35 inches on the side walk.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 45 auburn st
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.