Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

Lafayette St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5402575

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalks along Lafayette and around the corner have not been cleared of snow, this is in the area of the construction zone. This is the 2nd storm we have had and the sidewalks are not cleared. This creates a hazard as we have to walk in the street. There are also tree limbs down on the sidewalk from last storm that haven't been cleared.
Thank You.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.