Flooding Open

221 Yellow Poplar Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

5402602

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

My neighbors and I addressed this flooding issue in July 2014. The issue has never been resolved. The last communication was that you guys were waiting for the City of Raleigh to finish the new sewer project, it was finished in 2017. Now, screenshot provided shows last contact and it says it has been closed but nothing has been done on your part to rectify this issue due to poor drainage from the now finished Greenway. Please respond.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...